Sakthi Polytechnic College, Sakthi nagar.
Bus fees / Year (2017-18)

Gobi Bus - TN 34 K 7988

STAGES AMOUNT TIME
From Gobi bus stand Rs. 7250.00 7.45am
From Polavakalipalayam Rs. 7000.00 7.55am
From Othakkuthirai Rs. 6750.00 8.00am
From Kugalur Rs. 6500.00 8.05am
From Ponnachi pudhur Rs. 6000.00 8.15am
From Perunthalaiyur Rs. 3750.00 8.20am
From Appakudal Rs. 2500.00 8.25am

Erode Bus - TN 37 AF 2928

STAGES AMOUNT TIME
From Erode bus stand Rs.9500.00 7.30am
From Chithode Rs. 8500.00 7.45am
From Thairpalayam Rs. 8000.00 7.55am
From Ellispettai Rs. 7500.00 8.00am
From Kavindapadi Rs.5250.00 8.05am
From Mettupalayam Rs. 4750.00 8.10am
From Peruthalaiyur Rs. 3750.00 8.20am
From Appakudal Rs. 2500.00 8.25am

Sathy Bus (Gobi Via) - TN 60 F 3611

STAGES AMOUNT TIME
From Sathy bus stand Rs. 9800.00 7.15am
From Moolakkinaru Rs. 9300.00 7.20am
From Arasur Rs. 8800.00 7.30am
From Kasipalayam Rs. 8500.00 7.35am
From Kovi pirivu Rs.8300.00 7.45am
From Gobi Arts Rs. 7800.00 7.50am
From P.K. Pudur Rs. 5800.00 8.10am

Sathy Bus (T.N. Palayam Via) - TN 67K 1278

STAGES AMOUNT TIME
From Sathy bus stand Rs. 9800.00 7.15am
From D.G. Pudur, Nall road Rs. 8300.00 7.30am
From Ealoor Rs. 7500.00 7.40am

Vaniputhur Bus - TN 36 C 0911

STAGES AMOUNT TIME
From Vaniputhur, TN palayam Rs. 7000.00 7.35am
From Bangalapudur Rs. 6500.00 7.40am
From Kondaiyampalayam Rs. 6000.00 7.50am
From Varappallam Rs. 5500.00 8.00am
From Athani Rs.4750.00 8.15am
From Anthiyur Pirivu Rs. 4000.00 8.20am

 

Chennampatty Bus - TN 36 K 7088(Anthiyur Via)

 

STAGES

AMOUNT

TIME

 From chennampaty

Rs. 9900.00

6.50am

 From guruvarettiyur

Rs. 9600.00

7.00am

 From Boothappati

Rs. 9300.00

7.10am

 From Poonatchi

Rs. 8800.00

7.20am

 From Patlur Nall Road

Rs. 8300.00

7.25am

 From Vellithirupur

Rs.8000.00

7.40am

 From Mulakkadi

Rs. 7600.00

7.50am

 From Krishnapooram

Rs. 6800.00

7.55am

 From Anthiyur

Rs. 5800.00

8.00am

 From Muniyappampalayam

Rs. 5300.00

8.15am

 

 Kunnathoor Bus (Gobi Via) - TN 52 C 7686

 

STAGES

AMOUNT

TIME

 From Kunnathoor Bus Stand

Rs. 9500.00

7.15am

 From Gettiseviyur

Rs. 9000.00

7.20am

 From Kolappalur

Rs. 8500.00

7.25am

 From sirvalur

Rs. 8000.00

7.30am

 From vellankovil

Rs. 7500.00

7.40am

 From pandiyampalayam

Rs. 7000.00

7.45am

 From kunjarampadi

Rs. 6500.00

7.50am

 From Kavindapadi

Rs. 5250.00

8.05am

 

Mecheri Bus (Mettur-Bhavani Via) - TN 36 AR 5501

 

STAGES

AMOUNT

TIME

 From machiri

Rs. 16000.00

6.30am

 From potneri

Rs. 15300.00

6.40am

 From kunjandiyur

Rs. 14800.00

6.50am

 From Raman nagar

Rs. 13000.00

6.55am

 From mettur

Rs. 11200.00

7.05am

 From kavery Cross

Rs. 10800.00

7.10am

 From nerijipettai

Rs. 10300.00

7.25am

 From Ammapettai

Rs. 9800.00

7.30am

 From chittar

Rs. 7900.00

7.45am

 From bhavani

Rs. 6500.00

8.00am

   

Erode  Bus (Komarapalayam Via) - TN 30 BA 9949 

 

STAGES

AMOUNT

TIME

 From Erode busstand

Rs. 9500.00

7.20am

 From Karungalpalayam

Rs. 9000.00

7.25am

 From Pallipalayam

Rs. 8500.00

7.30am

 From Avathipalayam

Rs. 8000.00

7.35am

 From Kuppandapalayam

Rs. 7500.00

7.40am

 From Komarapalyam

Rs. 7000.00

7.50am

 From bhavani

Rs. 6500.00

8.00am

 From jambai

Rs. 5000.00

8.10am

 From Oricheripudur

Rs. 4000.00

8.20am